KID Gi 50lb Beginner

1st Alexis Esquibel - One JJ                                    40

2nd Elijah Maes - Silverback BJJ                             30

3rd Kingston M - Coyote BJJ                                   20

4th Elena Roth - Jesse Jacquez BJJ                        10

 

KID Gi 60lb Beginner  

1st Kolby Gonzalez- GBLC                                      40

2nd Edward Stape - Wink's                                      30

3rd Thomas Gonzalez - Jacksons 4 Corners             20

4th Kyle Sword - Jackson 4Corners                          10

  

KID Gi 75lb Beginner:

1st Jayen Barros - GBNM                                        40

2nd Kolby Gonzalez - GBLC                                     30

3rd Logan Mondello - GBEP                                     20

4th Alex Ballard- Westside Power Gym                     10

 

YOUTH Gi 60lb Beginner:

1st Ayanna Espinosa - GBNM                                  40

2nd Jeffery Mora - GBNM                                        30

3rd Josiah Gonzalez - Jody Sanchez                        20

4th Cameron Westback - Durango MA                      10

 

YOUTH Gi 70lb Beginner:

1st Jose Gallegos - GBNM                                       40

2nd Manuel Gonzalez - J5                                        30

3rd Kiyah Padilla - NMJJA                                        20

4th Peyton Selimovic - Wink's                                  10

 

YOUTH Gi 85lb Beginner:

1st Ari Bonilla - Pro Athletes Fitness                         40

2nd Urijah Yanez - GBNM                                        30

3rd Kayla Jose - GBNM                                           20

4th Helena Herrera - GBNM                                     10

 

YOUTH Gi 100lb Beginner:

1st Jacob Gabaldon - GBNM                                    40

2nd Anthony Gomez - Silverback BJJ                       30

3rd Sofia James - GBNM                                         20

4th Elijah Pollerena - Legacy MMA                           10 

 

YOUTH Gi 125lb Beginner:

1st Ezekiel Mascarenas - GBNM                             40

2nd Monty Pickett - GBNM                                     30

3rd Adrian Gorman - Westside Power Gym              20

4th James Anderson - Jesse Jaquez BJJ               10

 

YOUTH Gi 150lb Beginner:

1st Matthew Harvey - Team Megaton                       40

2nd Gabe Zamora - GBNM                                      30

 

YOUTH Gi 85lb Advanced:

1st Andrew Bonilla - Pro Athletes Fitness                 80

2nd Dante Moralez - Legacy MMA                           70

3rd Aaron Chavez - Pitbull                                      60

 

JUNIOR Gi 95lb Beginner:

1st Josh Buckner - GBNM                                      40

2nd Maybelle Wilson - Banken's                              30

3rd Isaac Martinez - Westside Power Gym              20

4th Ethan Crabtree - GBNM                                   10

 

JUNIOR Gi 125lb Beginner:

1st Antonio Rael - Durango M                                40

2nd Ramon Astorga - Jackson's                            30

3rd Xavier Rodriguez - Team New Era                    20

4th Lorel Medina - GBNM                                     10

 

JUNIOR Gi 145lb Beginner:

1st Alex Lucero - Silverback BJJ                            40

2nd  Timothy Morlock - Westside Power Gym          30

3rd  Gavin Fillip - Westside Power Gym                   20

4th Mina Edwards - Jesse Jacquez BJJ                  10

 

JUNIOR Gi 95lb Advanced:

1st Roberto Cordova - One JJ                                80

2nd Noah Tritz - Silverback BJJ                             70

3rd Nico Roth - Jesse Jacquez BJJ                        60

4th Diego Garcia - Pitbull                                       50

 

JUNIOR Gi 105lb Advanced:

1st Owen Eicher - Durango MA                              80

2nd Zion Sandoval - Alchemy BJJ                          70

3rd Yasmin Urbina - GB Bosque                             60

4th Ryan White - Invictus                                      50

 

JUNIOR Gi 125lb Advanced:

1st Rhiannon Chavez - Wink's                               80

2nd Amy Mitchell - Warrior Grappling                     70

3rd Madeline Ukeiley - GBNM                               60

4th Dakota Chavez - Pitbull                                  50

 

TEEN Gi 125lb Beginner:

1st Isaac Paynter - Westside Power Gym             40

2nd Jonas Tritz - Silverback BJJ                         30

3rd Austin Ross - NMJJA                                    20

4th Esteben Arredonda - J5                                10

 

TEEN Gi 160lb Beginner:

1st Zacarias Rodrigues - Get Cut MMA                40

2nd Ian Martinez- GBSF                                     30

3rd Cy West - Force of 1                                     20

4th David Fillip - Westside Power Gym                10

 

TEEN Gi 190lb Beginner:

1st Akil Almazbekov - GBNM                              40

2nd Sarvanha Montano - GBNM                          30

 

TEEN Gi 125lb Advanced:

1st Joshua Padilla - Pitbull                                  80

2nd Sebastian Dupont - Team New Era                70

 

TEEN Gi 140lb Advanced:

1st Richard Chavez - Pitbull                                80

2nd Chase Sanchez - Invictus                            70

 

TEEN Gi 190lb Advanced:  

1st Levi Gustafson                                            80

2nd Isaiah Vigil - Wink's                                     70

 

KID NoGi 40lb Beginner:

1st Gael Zellar - Chavez Dojo                             40

2nd Melody Correra - Get Cut MMA                     30

3rd Elena Roth - Jesse Jacquez BJJ                   20

4th Abraham Gondara - Jesse Jacquez BJJ         10

 

KID NoGi 50lb Beginner:

1st Alexis Esquibel - One JJ                              40

2nd Johnny Gallegos - One JJ                            30

3rd DJ Stohr - Judgement                                   30

4th Elyjah Maes - Silverback BJJ                       20

  

KID NoGi 75lb Beginner:

1st Steve Palmer - Chavez Dojo                        40

2nd Thaniel Padilla - NMJJA                             30

3rd Logan Mondello - GBEP                              20

4th Alex Ballard - Westside Power Gym             10

 

YOUTH NoGi 65lb Beginner: 

1st Josiah Gonzalez - Jody Sanchez                 40

2nd Rudy Ramirez - Chavez Dojo                      30

4th Gavin Lemmon - Jacksons                          20

4h Ayanna Espinosa -GBNM                             10

 

YOUTH NoGi 75lb Beginner:

1st Ari Bonilla - Pro Athletes                             40

2nd Manuel Gonzalez - J5                                30

3rd Matthew Sanchez - Chavez Dojo                 20

4th Ramon Zapata - Chavez Dojo                      10

 

YOUTH NoGi 90lb Beginner:

1st Andrey Bonilla - Pro Athletic                         40

2nd  Jacob Gabaldon - GBNM                            30

3rd Lyzander Jimenez - GBLC                            20

4th Hunter Mitchell - Warrior Grappling                10

 

YOUTH NoGi 115lb Beginner:

1st Anthony Gomez - Silverback BJJ                 40

2nd Lamuel Bitsue - Jody Sanchez MMA           30

3rd Derek Acevedo                                           20

4th Siddrick Ahasteen - Jody Sanchez              10

 

YOUTH NoGi 140lb Beginner:

1st Ezekial Mascarenas - GBNM                       40

2nd Gabriel Zamora - GBNM                             30

3rd Matthew Harvey - Team Megaton                 20

4th Moises Gardea - Warrior Boxing                  10

 

YOUTH NoGi 60lb Advanced:

1st  Dominik Marquez - Warrior Boxing               80

2nd Makayla Lovato - Shifting Sands Dojo          70

3rd Aiden Sanchez - Chavez Dojo                      60

4th Khalani Luna - Bushido MMA                       50

 

YOUTH NoGi 80lb Advanced:

1st JP Montoya - Wink's                                    80

2nd Andrey Bonilla - Pro Athlete Fitness             70

3rd Noah Medina - Judgement                            60

4th Aly Baca - Chavez Dojo                               50

 

YOUTH NoGi 105lb Advanced: 

1st Dylan Duquette - Chavez Dojo                     80

2nd Aaron Chavez - Pitbull                               70

3rd Derek Acevedo - Concrete Jungle               60

4th Dante Morales - Legacy MMA                    50

 

JUNIOR NoGi 150lb Beginner:

1st Efrain Munoz - Chavez Dojo                       40

2nd Alx Lucero - Silverback BJJ                      30

3rd John Orr - Wink's Gym                              20

4th Timothy Morlock - Westside Power Gym    10

 

JUNIOR NoGi 105lb Beginner:

1st Isaac Martinez - Westside Power Gym        40

2nd Alicia Gonzalez - Chavez Dojo                   30

3rd Josh Buckner - GBNM                               20

4th Francisco Lucero - Perez Fighting Sys.       10

 

JUNIOR NoGi 120lb Beginner:

1st William Casas - Concrete Jungle                 40

2nd Ayanna Aranda - GBNM                            30

3rd Ramon Astorga - Jacksons                         20

4th Emma Privett - Jacksons                           10

                        

JUNIOR NoGi 140lb Beginner: 

1st Antonio Rael - Durango MA                          40

2nd Ernesto Morales - Chavez Dojo                   30

3rd Breeona Puckett - Jody Sanchez                 20

4th Adrian Gorman - Westside Power Gym         10

 

JUNIOR NoGi 100lb Advanced:

1st Nico Roth - Jesse Jacquez BJJ                   80

2nd Jonah Maestas - Chavez Dojo                    70

3rd West Dolan - Pitbull                                    60

4th Elena Lucaero - Clube Abq                          50

  

JUNIOR NoGi 110lb Advanced:

1st Fabian Figueroa - Chavez Dojo                    80

2nd Owen Eicher - Durango MA                        70

3rd Rhiannon Chavez - Wink's                          60

4th Ayden Lozcano - 10th Planet EP                50

 

JUNIOR NoGi 125lb Advanced:

1st Diego DeSantiago - Chavez Dojo                 80

2nd Valrie Valadez - Jacksons                          70

3rd Cebastian Castro - 10th Planet EP              60

4th Noah Chavira - 10th Planet EP                   50 

 

JUNIOR NoGi 135lb Advanced:

1st Skylar Bailey - Team 4 Corners                   80

2nd Alejandro Baca - Jacksons                        70

  

TEEN NoGi 125lb Beginner:

1st Joey Acevedo - Concrete Jungle                     40

2nd Erik Alvarado - Concrete Jungle                     30

3rd Angel Marquez - 10th Planet EP                     20

4th Michael Garcia - Silverback BJJ                     10

 

TEEN NoGi 140lb Beginner:

1st Cy West - Force of 1                                      40

2nd Matthew Marshall - Judgement                       30

3rd Anmol Sandhu - Jacksons                              20

4th Jonas Tritz - Silverback BJJ                           10 

 

TEEN NoGi 160lb Beginner: 

1st Akil Almazbekov - GBNM                               40

2nd Ian Martinez - GBSF                                     30

3rd Isaiah Vigil - Wink's                                       20

4th Josh Gabryszewski - Westside Power Gym    10

 

TEEN NoGi 125lb Advanced: 

1st Diego DeSantiago - Chavez Dojo                     80

2nd Carlos Arana - Chavez Dojo                           70

3rd Oscar Garcia - Pitbull                                     60

4th Josh Padilla - Clube Abq                                 50

 

TEEN NoGi 140lb Advanced:

1st Elias Brown - Chavez Dojo                             80

2nd Dominic Salcedo - 10th Planet EP                 70

3rd Richard Chavez - Pitbull                                60

4th Levi Gustafson                                             50

 

TEEN NoGi 160lb Advanced:

1st Zacarias Rodriguez - Get Cut MMA                80

2nd Fernando Carrillo - Chavez Dojo                    70

3rd Carlos DeSantiago - Chavez Dojo                  60

4th Allison Valadez - Jacksons                           50

 

WOMEN Gi 125lb Beginner:

1st Sarah Chavez - GBNM                                  40

2nd Cheryl Tapia - GBNM                                    30

3rd Jenna Osuna - Jesse Jacquez BJJ                20

4th Morgan Massey - Defendu MA                      10

 

WOMEN Gi 145lb Beginner:

1st Samantha Ginithan - Legacy MA                       40

2nd Jessica Delamora - GBNM                               30

3rd Alexa Valdez - One JJ                                      20

4th Charmarie Salazar - UFC Gym                          10

 

WOMEN Gi 145+lb Beginner:

1st Sara Apodaca - GBNM                                   40

2nd Nicole Sandoval                                            30

3rd Kim Pinske - Easton BJJ                                20

4th Lauren Johnson - GBLC                                  10

 

MASTER Gi 170lb Beginner:

1st John Reid - Defendu MA                                  40

2nd Johnathon Peake - GBNM                               30

3rd KB Yonan - Defendu MA                                  20

4th Leo Padua - Invictus                                       10 

 

MASTER Gi 185lb Beginner:

1st Henry Crump - Team Megaton                          40

2nd Andre Warren - Silverback BJJ                        30

3rd Jesse Vigil - UFC Gym                                    20

 

MASTER Gi 205lb Beginner:

1st Jose Ramirez - UFC Gym                               40

2nd Mike Craig - Lockdown                                   30

3rd David Drury - GBNM                                       20

4th Ismael Fernandez - GBEP                              10

 

MASTER Gi 185lb Advanced:

1st Jared Lesperance - Invictus                            60

2nd Jesse Arana                                                 50

3rd Milo Schoonmaker - Get Cut MMA                  40

4th Rex Allen - Impulse MMA                               30

 

MEN Gi Brown Belt Abso:

1st Justin Gonzalez - Joker BJJ                          100

2nd Cody Hoffstatter - GBNM                               90

3rd Sean McCentee - Invictus                               80

4th Jojo Chavez - Pitbull                                       70

 

MEN Gi Purple Belt 170:

1st Ran Weathers - GBNM                                  80

2nd Saul Elizando - GBNM                                  70

3rd Matthew McCormick - NMJJA                        60

4th Kevin Patterson - Defendu MA                       50

 

MEN Gi Purple Belt 190lb:

1st Rudy Fields - One JJ                                     80

2nd Nate Flanders - Clube Abq                             70

3rd Jordan Mondello - GBEP                                60

 

MEN Gi Blue Belt 140lb:

1st Larz Cosby - Pitbull                                       60

2nd Alex Wisdom - Team Wisdom                        50

3rd Manuel Acosta - Xtreem JJ                            40

4th Charles Gillespie - Alchemy JJ                      30

 

MEN Gi Blue Belt 155lb: 

1st Pierce Hensley - GBNM                                60

2nd Andrew Gonzales - One JJ                           50

3rd Brian Neff - GBNM                                       40

4th Jaime Wato - Nate Sellers                            30

 

MEN Gi Blue Belt 170lb:

1st Zack Jacquez - Jesse Jacquez BJJ              60

2nd Trevor Moore - NMJJA                                50

3rd Ressen Messer - GBNM                              40

4th Jeremy Silva - GBNM                                  30

 

MEN Gi Blue Belt 190lb:

1st Aaron Lara - Bushido                                   60

2nd Eric Silva - UFC Gym                                 50

3rd Benjamin Coimbra - Lockdown MMA            40

4th Leonard Ellison - One JJ                             30

 

MEN Gi Blue Belt 215lb:

1st Martin Arrellin                                             60

2nd Charles Leaton - GBNM                              50

3rd Kevin Bartlett - Joker BJJ                            40

4th Nathan Daniels - Ben Bowles BJJ                30

 

MEN Gi Blue Belt 215+lb:

1st Reece Killebrew - UFC Gym                        60

2nd Enrique Reyes - GBNM                              50

3rd Sergio Gonzalez - GBSF                             40

 

MEN Gi White Belt 140lb:

1st Manuel Guillen - IBJJA                               40

2nd Bennie Hernandez - Bushido                      30

3rd Arnold Moreno - One JJ                              20

4th Hever Torres - Team New Era                      10

 

MEN Gi White Belt 155lb:

1st Cody Fragua - GBNM                                40

2nd Hector Ramirez - Ben Bowles BJJ             30

3rd Grayson Jaramillo - NMJJA                       20

4th Jacob Browner - Team Megaton                 10

 

MEN Gi White Belt 170lb:

1st Andre Whitfield - GBEP                           40

2nd Rudy Aguilar - Bushido MMA                  30

3rd Anthony Ortiz - UFC Gym                       20

4th Josh Oheiman - Force of 1                     10

 

MEN Gi White Belt 190lb:

1st Jeff Steele - Concrete Jungle                 40

2nd Barton Lefler - Bankens                        30

3rd Steven Smith - Westside Power Gym     20

4th Miguel Nieto - FIT NHB                         10

 

MEN Gi White Belt 215lb:

1st Rashad Pearson - UFC Gym                40

2nd Ricardo Martinez - One JJ                   30

3rd Oscar Garcia - Pitbull                          20

4th Mark Smith - NMJJA                           10

 

MEN Gi White Belt 215+lb:

1st Brandon Youngblood - Ben Bowles BJJ  40

2nd Dominick DiRose - One JJ                   30

3rd Rodolfo Castro - Bushido MMA             20

4th Antonio Flores - One JJ                       10

 

WOMEN NoGi Beginner 125lb:

1st Christina Manley - GBNM                    40

2nd Sarina Ochoa - Jacksons                   30

3rd Reann Phillips - NMJJA                      20

4th Ruth Jefferson - Lockdown BJJ           10

 

WOMEN NoGi Beginner 145lb:

1st Jessica - Armendariz - Joker BJJ        40

2nd Sabrina Sullivan - Jacksons               30

3rd Kaylynn Aragon                                  20

4th Danrese Douglass - Team 4 Corners    10

 

WOMEN NoGi Beginner 145+lb:

1st Nicole Sandoval - UFC Gym                40

2nd Kimberly Ruiz - Rio BJJ                     30

3rd Victoria Sedillo - UFC Gym                 20

4th Kriss Porras - UFC Gym                    10

 

WOMEN NoGi Advanced 125lb:

1st Shantel Kee - Bio Dog                        60

2nd Brittany Horton - Perez Fighting Sys   50

3rd Terese Garcia - Jacksons                   40 

 

WOMEN NoGi 145+lb Advanced :

1st Kim Pinske - Easton Castle Rock        80

2nd Samantha Ginnithin - Legacy MMA     70

3rd Sarah Alior - Jacksons                        60

4th Celeste Alior - Jacksons                     50

 

MASTER NoGi Beginner 170lb:

1st Rudy Peters - Jacksons                      40

2nd Pete Carbajal                                     30

 

MASTER NoGi Beginner 185lb:

1st James Boyd - Jacksons                     40

2nd Andre Warren - Silverback BJJ           30

3rd Armando Quezada - Chavez Dojo        20

 

MASTER NoGi Beginner 185+lb:

1st Jose Ramirez - UFC Gym                   40

2nd David Drury - GBNM                          30

 

MASTER NoGi Advanced 185lb:

1st Omar Loya - 10th Planet EP              60

2nd Gerald Wisdom - Team Wisdom        50

3rd Michael Adams - Shifting Sands        40

 

MASTER NoGi Advanced 185+lb:

1st Jared Lesperance - Invictus                60

2nd Teo Alvidrez - Alvidrez Combat          50

3rd Paul Ytuarte - Luttrell/Yee MMA         40

 

MEN NoGi Elite Abso:

1st Frisco Deleon - GBEP                       100

2nd Ran Weathers - GBNM                      90

3rd Sean McEntee - Invictus                    80

4th Ryan Vialpando - Invictus                  70

 

MEN NoGi Advanced 155lb:

1st Derek Perez - Perez Fighting System     80       2500

2nd Gene Perez - Perez Fighting System     70       2000

3rd Alex Wisdom - Team Wisdom                60      1500       

4th Michael Henderson - Jacksons              50      1000

 

MEN NoGi Advanced 170lb:

1st Ryan Wirth - Durango MA                     80       2500

2nd Jonathon Gonzales                             70       2000

3rd JoJo Chavez - Pitbull                           60       1500

4th Ressen Messer - GBNM                      50       1000

 

MEN NoGi Advanced 215lb:

1st Frisco Deleon - GBEP                         80       2500

2nd Nate Flanders - Clube Abq                  70       2000

3rd Justin Gonzales - Joker BJJ                60       1500

4th Martin Arrellin                                     50       1000

 

MEN NoGi Intermediate 155lb:

1st Khari Snowden - 10th Planet EP           60      500

2nd Alexis Chaves - Bushido                      50      400

3rd Aaron Jenkins - Concrete Jungle           40      300

4th Clem Narvaiz - Invictus                        30      200

 

MEN NoGi Intermediate 170lb:

1st Travis Tanberg - Mex Migs                   60      500

2nd Rudy Aguilar - Bushido                       50      400

3rd Zack Jacquez - Jesse Jacquez BJJ     40      300

4th Chris Rojas - Jacksons                       30      200

 

MEN NoGi Intermediate 190lb:

1st Rashad Pearson - Ufc Gym                  60      500

2nd Chase Emener - Westside Power Gym 50      400

3rd Aaron Lara - Bushido                           20      300

4th Casey Nydoske - Crossfit Zia              10      200

 

MEN NoGi Intermediate 215+lb:

1st Sergio Gonzales - GBSF                     60      500

2nd Dominik DiRose - One JJ                   50      400

 

MEN NoGi Beginner 140lb:

1st Manuel Guillen - IBJJA                       40      100

2nd Bennie Hernandez - Bushido              30       75

3rd Homero Guardado - ANK                    20       50

4th Andres Rey - Hellhound                     10       25

 

MEN NoGi Beginner 155lb:

1st Damian Carson - Defendu MA             40      100

2nd Sindro Petit-Jacquez - Shifting Dojo    30       75

3rd John Jim - Jacksons                           20       50 

4th Grayson Jaramillo - NMJJA                 10       25

 

MEN NoGi Beginner 170lb:

1st Albino Gandara - Jesse Jacquez BJJ  40      100

2nd Brooks Thompson - Ben Bowles BJJ  30       75

3rd Alexis Ortiz - 10th Planet EP              20       50

4th Bowdy Johnson - Jacksons                10       25

 

MEN NoGi Beginner 190lb: 

1st Joseph Herrera - Chavez Dojo             40      100

2nd Sterling Peak - Perez Fighting Sys.    30       75

3rd Christian Boston - Legacy MMA          20       50

4th Jaime Sanchez - Bushido MMA          10       25

 

MEN NoGi Beginner 215lb:

1st Michael Urbina - GBNM                      40      100

2nd Santos Garcia - Warrior MMA             30       75

3rd Mark Smith - NMJJA                          20       50

4th Alejandro Alvarez - Concrete Jungle    10       25

 

MEN NoGi Beginner 215+lb:

1st Andres Davalos - Shifting Sands        40       100

2nd Curtis Devan - Get Cut MMA             30        75

3rd Jesse Urbina - GBSF                         20       50

4th Steven Espinosa - Xtreem JJ             10       25

 

Proud Sponsors

Victory-Athletics.pngdamage-logo.pngdef-logo.pngfightshop-logo.pnglegit-logo.pngpesttech-logo.pngstraight-logo.pngunleashed-logo.png

Why CSC?

Combat Sports Club’s core purpose is to facilitate the safe development of its athletes and to foster camaraderie and sportsmanship through fair competition.

We acknowledge the individual accomplishments of competitors in Southwest Grappling League tournaments with the following point system.

Read more...

Event Location - CHS

MS Awareness

Multiple Sclerosis Community

Current Gallery