KID Gi 50lb Beginner

1st Elijah Montoya - GBNM                                      

2nd Damian Scammell - GBLA    

3rd Brian Martinez - Coyote BJJ                             

4th Richard Gomez - Silverback BJJ

 

KID Gi 60lb Beginner  

1st Elyjah Maes - Silverback BJJ                                    

2nd Korey Edison - Silverback BJJ                                 

3rd Gabriella Sifuentes - Ben Bowles BJJ                

4th Rion Ramos - Silverback BJJ                                         

 

KID Gi 75lb Beginner:

1st Kingston Mitchell - Coyote BJJ                                      

2nd Emma Maestas - Coyote BJJ                

3rd Tye Matejcek - GBLC                                  

4th Jaxson Selimovic - Wink's Gym 

 

YOUTH Gi 75lb Beginner:

1st AyAnna Espinosa - GBNM                                       

2nd Zak Brown - GBNM                                         

3rd Jayen Barros - GBNM                                        

4th Jose Gallegos                                                      

 

YOUTH Gi 90lb Beginner:

1st Yuri Romo                                          

2nd Mohammad Rashid - Jody Sanchez MA

3rd Donny Gonzalez - GBNM                                            

4th Turo Yarotski - GBNM                                

 

YOUTH Gi 105lb Beginner:

1st Jacob Gabaldon - GBNM                      

2nd Kayla Jose

3rd Angel Rios - Coyote BJJ

4th Raven Pezzano - Coyote BJJ

 

YOUTH Gi 105+lb Beginner:

1st Mathew Harvey - Team Megaton

2nd Jayden Trujillo

3rd Sofia James - GBNM                                    

4th Evian Munoz - Los Lunas BJJ                                   

 

YOUTH Gi 90lb Intermediate:

1st Kirsten Heath - Cavern City Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu                                       

2nd Caden Fichti

3rd Miles Sandoval - Alchemy JJ

4th Jimmy Wilson - Banckens Combat JJ

 

JUNIOR Gi 90lb Beginner:

1st Josiah Gonzales

2ndEric Garcia - Coyote BJJ                                     

3rd Kiyah Padilla - NMBJJA

4th Ethaniel Wigley - Alton's Gym

 

JUNIOR Gi 105lb Beginner:

1st Matthew Cruz - Silverback BJJ                          

2nd Daimon Mascarenas - Ben Bowles BJJ

3rd Diego Francisco - GBNM                                

4th Laith Granado - Cavern City BJJ 

 

JUNIOR Gi 125lb Beginner:

1st Anthony Gomez - Silverback BJJ                

2nd Lola Bradshaw - Durango MA

3rd Adara Anaya - Westside Power Gym

4th Yazmean Ledezma - Silverback BJJ

 

JUNIOR Gi 125+lb Beginner:

1st Antonio Rael - Durango MA                             

2nd Austin Howard - Bankens Combat BJJ

3rd Isaac Cruz - GBNM

4th Michael Lippman - GBNM

 

JUNIOR Gi 90lb Advanced:

1st. Ari Bonilla - Pro Athletes

2nd Andrey Bonilla - Pro Athletes

3rd Kealan Clifton - Durango MA

 

JUNIOR Gi 105lb Advanced:

1st Maybelle Wilson - Banken's Combat BJJ                              

2nd Isabella Rivera - Durango MA                             

 

JUNIOR Gi 125lb Advanced:

1st Edwin Rodriguez - SF Fitness & MMA                                

2nd Zion Sandoval - Alchemy JJ

 

JUNIOR Gi 125+lb Advanced:

1st Noah Sanchez - Coyote BJJ                             

2nd Santiago Gonzalez - Gracie JJ El Paso                                         

3rd Xavier Pezzano - Coyote BJJ

4th Myron Mitchell - Warriors Grappling

 

 TEEN Gi 125lb Beginner:

1st Joshua Padilla - UFC Gym                      

2nd Sierra Wills - Silverback BJJ                   

3rd Janine Scoville - Ben Bowles BJJ            

4th Brianna Martinez - Coyote BJJ                                     

 

TEEN Gi 140lb Intermediate:

1st Dylan Hearth - Cavern City BJJ

2nd Oscar Garcia - UFC Gym

 

TEEN Gi 160lb Beginner:

1st Levi Gustafson - Coyote BJJ 

2nd Uriah Munoz - Los Lunas BJJ

2nd Mark Garcia - Silverback BJJ

4th Alex Lucero 

 

TEEN Gi 160+lb Beginner:

1st Isaac Chavez - Los Lunas BJJ

2nd Joel Rodriguez - GBSF

3rd Jaime Ceballos - GBEP

4th Vanessa Lee - Megaton BJJ

 

TEEN Gi 125lb Advanced:

1st Yasmine Urbina - NMJJA

2nd Amy Mitchell - Team Megaton                                    

3rd Jimmy Wilson

 

KID NoGi 50lb Beginner:

1st Elijah Montoya - GBNM                            

2nd Ray Ray Cano - Get Cut MMA

3rd Richard Gomez - Silverback BJJ

4th Marki Chambliss  - Silverback BJJ                         

 

KID NoGi 60lb Beginner:

1st Liam Evangelista

2nd Gabriella Sifuentes - Ben Bowles BJJ                         

3rd Malachi Corsaut - Durango MA

4th Gus Masser - Invictus

 

KID NoGi 75lb Beginner:

1. Jordan Mitchell - DDMMA

2nd Sebastian Nuno - 10th Planet EP

3rd Kingston Mitchell - Coyote BJJ

4th William Hildebrand

 

KID NoGi 50lb Intermediate:

1st Miley Aguilar - Chavez Dojo

2nd Gael Zeller - Chavez Dojo

3rd Brian Martinez - Coyote BJJ

4th Melody Carrera - Get Cut MMA

 

KID NoGi 60lb Intermediate:

1st Elyjah Maes - Silverback BJJ

2nd Keenan Dodge - FIT

3rd Antonio Pena

4th Jacob Osborne - Wink's Gym

 

KIDS NoGi 75lb Beginner: 

1st Jaxson Selimovic - Wink's Gym

2nd Oliver Duquette - Chavez Dojo

3rd Jaxson Oliver - Wink's Dojo

 

YOUTH NoGi 75lb Beginner:

1st Jayen Barros - GBNM

2nd Malachi Mitchell - Desert Dynasty

3rd Mathew Hendren - GBEP

4th Thaniel Padilla - NMJJA

 

YOUTH NoGi 90lb Beginner:

1st Aiko Rubalcava - 10th Planet EP

2nd Moses Maestas - Coyote BJJ

3rd Jayden Benjamin - Silverback BJJ

4th Harold Rogers Jr.

 

YOUTH NoGi 105lb Beginner:

1st Angel Rios - Coyote BJJ

2nd Freddy Nasrallah - Alton's Gym

3rd Danielle Hernandez - 10th Planet EP

4th Andres Espinosa - 10th Planet Abq

 

YOUTH NoGi 105+lb Beginner:

1st Gabriel Zamora - GBNM

2nd Bailey Clifton - Invictus 

3rd Aurora Barton - Jody Sanchez 

4th Jessika Villeda - FIT

 

YOUTH NoGi 75lb Intermediate:

1st Ayanna Espinoza - GBNM

2nd Aiden Sanchez - Chavez Dojo                           

3rd Jose Gallegos - GBNM                           

4th Nathaniel Lujan - Ben Bowles BJJ

 

YOUTH NoGi Intermediate 90lbs:

1st Mohammad Rashid - Jody Sanchez

2nd Yuri Romo - GBNM                                       

3rd Asia Garcia - Concrete Jungle

 

YOUTH NoGi 105lb Intermediate:

1st  Kadence Carrera - Get Cut MMA 

2nd Raven Pezzano - Coyote BJJ

3rd Serenity Kelley - FIT      

 

YOUTH NoGi 105+lb Intermediate:   

1st Jacob Gabaldon - GBNM

2nd Jayden Trujillo

3rd Hunter Mitchell - Warriors Grappling                      

 

JUNIOR NoGi 90lb Beginner:

1st Kiyah Padilla - NMBJJA

2nd Eric Garcia - Coyote BJJ

3rd Joshua Ortega

4th Ethaniel Wigley - Alton's Gym

 

JUNIOR NoGi 125lb Beginner: 

1st Elijah Saiz - Wink's Gym

2nd Jeremiah Martinez - Platinum MA

 

JUNIOR NoGi 125+lb Beginner:

1st Austin Howard - Bankens Combat JJ

2. Diego Grado - Get Cut MMA

3rd Damon Mascarenas - Ben Bowles BJJ

 

JUNIOR NoGi 90 Intermediate:

1st Andre Bonilla - Pro Athletes

2nd Ary Bonilla - Pro Athlete

3rd Kealan Clifton - Durango MA

4th Josiah Gonzalez

  

JUNIOR NoGi 105lb Intermediate:

1st Ricky O'Hagen - Concrete Jungle                                             

2nd Diego Francisco - GBNM

3rd Dylan Duquette - Chavez Dojo

4th Matthew Cruz - Silverback BJJ

 

JUNIOR NoGi 125lb Intermediate:

1st Fabian Figueroa - Chavez Dojo

2nd Zion Sandoval - Alchemy JJ

3rd Edwin Rodriguez - SF Fitness & MMA

4th Derek Acevedo - Concrete Jungle

 

JUNIOR NoGi 125+lb Intermediate:

1st Isaac Cruz - GBNM

2nd Antonio Rael - Durango MA

3rd Noah Sanchez - Coyote BJJ

4th Xavier Pezzano - Coyote BJJ

  

TEEN NoGi 125lb Beginner:

1st Joshua Anthony Scott - 10th Planet EP

2nd Janine Scoville - Ben Bowles BJJ

3rd Briana Martinez - Coyote BJJ

4th Makayla Gallegos - Wink's Gym

 

TEEN NoGi 140lb Beginner:

1st Oscar Garcia - UFC Gym

2nd Mark Garcia - Silverback BJJ

3rd Alex Lucero

4th Amy Mitchell - Warriors Grappling

 

TEEN NoGi 160+lb Beginner: 

1st Miguel Laurenzana - UFC Gym

2nd Jaime Ceballos - GBEP

3rd Haleigh Flannigan

 

TEEN NoGi 125lb Intermediate:

1st Tyler Mitchell - FIT

2nd Avelina Archuleta - FIT

3rd Joshua Padilla - UFC Gym

4th Tiana Hall - Silverback BJJ

 

TEEN NoGi 160lb Intermediate:

1st Fernando Carillo - Chavez Dojo

2nd Carlos De Santiago - Chavez Dojo

3rd Levi Gustafson - Coyote BJJ

 

TEEN NoGi 160+lb Intermediate:

1st Franky Carrizoza - FIT

2nd Neida Nevarez - FIT

3rd Tiffany Gonzales FIT

 

WOMEN Gi 125lb Beginner:

1st  Andrea Riggin - The Grind MMA

2nd Sabrina Giron - GBNM

3rd Morgan Massey - Defendu MA  

4th Andria Torrez - UFC Gym

 

WOMEN Gi 145lb Beginner:

1st KayLynn Aragon - GBNM                                     

2nd Paola Franco - Jesse Jacquez JJ

3rd Natasha Druggan - Coyote BJJ                            

4th Jessica Cano - GBNM

 

WOMEN Gi 145+lb Beginner:

1st Nicole Sandoval - UFC Gym                      

2nd Amanda Dodge - Durango MA

3rd Hilary Atler - Durango MA

4th Aleta Wills - Silverback BJJ

 

WOMEN Gi 125lb Advanced: 

1st Sara Apodaca - GBNM                                         

2nd Cecelia Hathcock - Durango MA

 

MASTER Gi 185lb Beginner:

1st Andre Warren

2nd Hence Williams - One JJ

3rd Tyler Massey - Defendu

4th Jesse Vigil - UFC Gym

 

MASTER Gi 185+lb Beginner:

1st Jebidiah Osborn - Coyote BJJ

2nd Keith Benson - Invictus

3rd Mike Laughlin - Defendu

 

MASTER Gi 185lb Advanced: 

1st Bonifacio Garcia - GBNM

2nd Matthew McCormick - Los Lunas BJJ

3rd John Sanchez - Coyote BJJ

4th Alan Garcia - Coyote BJJ

 

MEN Gi Brown Belt Abso:

1st Estevan Martinez - Relson Gracie                 

2nd Saul Elizando - Jacksons

 

MEN Gi Purple Belt 140lb:

1st Ben Eisman - GBNM

2nd Abraham Majedi - UFC Gym

 

MEN Gi Purple Belt 170lb:

1st Brian Neff - GBLA

2nd Ronnie Tallman - Paul Nava BJJ

 

MEN Gi Purple Belt 215lb:

1st Tanner Arnold - The Grind MMA

2nd David Rodriguez - SF Fitness & MMA

 

MEN Gi Purple Belt 215+lb:

1st Edgar Gamboa - GBNM

2nd Kar King - NMJJA                                          

 

MEN Gi Blue Belt 140lb:

1st Jahmal Sandoval - Silverback BJJ

2nd Dylan Mercado - The Grind MMA

3rd Esmael Majedi - UFC Gym

4th Adolfo Gomez - ANK

 

Men Gi Blue 155lb:

1st Aric Mercado - The Grind MMA

2nd Juan Rascon

3rd David Villela

4th Diego Montoya - GBLC

 

MEN Gi Blue Belt 170lb: 

1st Ressen Messer - GBNM                            

2nd Ryland Hutchins - Durango MA

3rd Anthony Ortiz - One JJ

4th Michael Sedillo - One JJ

 

MEN Gi Blue Belt 190lb:

1st Kenneth Kirsch - Durango MA

2nd Leonard Ellison - One JJ

3rd Edward Bustos - The Grind MMA

4th Stephen Leeper - Invictus

 

MEN Gi Blue Belt 215lb:

1st Rashad Pearson

2nd David Rollins - Carlson Gracie

3rd Ilia Peev - Easton BJJ

4th Johnel Newby - The Grind MMA

 

MEN Gi Blue Belt 215+lb:

1st Dom DiRose - One JJ

2nd Christopher Corral - El Paso JJ

  

MEN Gi White Belt 140lb:

1st Jordan Ramser - Ben Bowles BJJ

2nd Michael Garcia - Silverback BJJ

3rd Ryan Archuleta - ANK

 

MEN Gi White Belt 155lb:

1st Manuel Guillen - Get Cut MMA

2nd Anthony Lopez - GBNM

3rd Sam Navarro

4th Heath Roybal - GBSF

 

MEN Gi White Belt 170lb:

1st Branden Lepkowski - One JJ

2nd Kenneth Cox

3rd Malachi Salazar - Westside Power Gym

4th Nicholas Freeman - The Grind MMA

 

MEN Gi White Belt 190lb:

1st Joseph Acosta

2nd John Little - NM Judo

3rd Julio Espinet - Silverback BJJ

4th Tomas Padilla - NMBJJ

 

MEN Gi White Belt 215lb:

1st Tyson Nolcott - Team Megaton

2nd Chris Montoya - SF Fitness & MMA

3rd Raul Gallegos - GBNM

4th Gilberto Rivas - Los Lunas BJJ

 

MEN Gi White Belt 215+lb:

1st Jesus Cruz - Coyote BJJ

2nd Kendrick Navales - Silverback BJJ

3rd Thurman Joe - Team Megaton                

4th Kevin Garcia - Coyote BJJ

 

WOMEN NoGi Beginner 125lb:

1st Heather Brownell - Luttrell/Yee

2nd Sabrina Giron - GBNM

3rd Andria Torrez - UFC Gym

4th Stephanie Maez- GBNM

 

WOMEN NoGi Beginner 145lb:

1st Natasha Druggan - Coyote BJJ

2nd Kimberly Rivera - Power Plant

3rd Paola Franco - Jesse Jacquez JJ

4th Mary Norman - UFC Gym

 

WOMEN NoGi Beginner 145+lb:

1st Danielle Dunrud - Silverback BJJ

2nd Crystal Duran - Silverback BJJ

 

WOMEN NoGi Intermediate 125lb:

1st Sarina Ochoa - 10th Planet Abq

2nd Andrea Riggin - The Grind MMA

 

WOMEN NoGi 145lb Intermediate:

1st Jennifer Escobar - 10th Planet SF

2nd Sara Apodaca - GBNM

3rd KayLynn Aragon - GBNM

 

WOMEN NoGi 145+lb Intermediate:

1st Nicole Sandoval - UFC Gym

2nd Samantha Miller - FIT

3rd Jesonna Ollis - Durango MA

4th Hannah Goodman - 10th Planet SF

 

MASTER NoGi Advanced 185+lb:

1st Gerald Wisdom - Team Wisdom                                  

2nd Kevin Epley - FIT

3rd Alan Garcia - Coyote BJJ

 

MEN NoGi Elite 140lb:

1st Jesus Urbina - 10th Planet EP

2nd Cristobol Chavez - 10th Planet EP

3rd Jesse Tafoya - Jacksons

4th Este Martinez

 

MEN NoGi Elite 155lb:

1st Stephen Cervantes - Luttrell/Yee

2nd Tyrel Wisdom - Team Wisdom

3rd Fergus Keating - 10th Planet Abq

4th Saul Elizando - Jacksons

 

MEN NoGi Advanced 155lb:

1st Juan Gandara - 10th Planet EP                   2500

2nd Aric Mercado                                              2000

3rd Luis Castillo - 10th Planet SF                     1500       

4th JD Ortega - 10th Planet EP                        1000

 

MEN NoGi Advanced 170lb:

1st Josh Padilla - One JJ                                  2500

2nd Edward McGovern - 10th Planet SF          2000

3rd Ressen Messer - GBNM                            1500

4th Donald Bryan - 10th Planet Abq                 1000

 

MEN NoGi Advanced 215lb:

1st David Rodriguez - SF Fitness & MMA         2500

2nd Tanner Arnold - The Grind MMA                2000

 

MEN NoGi Advanced 215+lb:

1st Kar King - NMBJJA                                     2500

2nd Edgar Gamboa                                          2000

3rd Randy Ramirez - EMTZ                             1500

 

MEN NoGi Intermediate 140lb:

1st Ben Eisman - GBNM                                   500

2nd Alex Wisdom - Team Wisdom                    400

3rd Vince Barreda - 10th Planet SF                  300

4th Louis Sotelo - 10th Planet SF                     200

 

MEN NoGi Intermediate 155lb:

1st Joshua Key - 10th Planet Abq                     500

2nd Calob Ramirez - Luttrell/Yee                      400

3rd Paul Horton Jr.                                            300

4th Alexis Hernandez - 10th Planet EP             200

 

MEN NoGi Intermediate 170lb:

1st Eric Sanden - 10th Planet SF                        500

2nd Christopher Konstantakis - 10th Planet Abq 400

3rd Michael Sedillo - One JJ                                300

 

MEN NoGi Intermediate 190lb:

1st Anthony Lauria - 10th Planet EP                    500

2nd Alexis Soria - 10th Planet EP                        400

3rd Leonard Ellison - One JJ                               300

4th Edward Bustos - The Grind MMA                  200

 

 MEN NoGi Intermediate 215lb:

1st Rashad Pearson                                            500

2nd Jalin Fuller - Luttrell/Yee                               400

3rd Johnel Newby - The Grind MMA                   300

4th Ilia Peev - Easton BJJ                                   200

 

MEN NoGi Intermediate 215+lb:

1st Dom DiRose - One JJ                                   500

2nd Nathan Ramelli - FIT                                    400

 

MEN NoGi Beginner 140lb:

1st Antonio Vega - 10th Planet Abq                    100

2nd Ryan Archuleta - ANK                                    75

3rd Richard Herrera - UFC Gym                           50

 

MEN NoGi Beginner 155lb:

1st Ryan Pridgen - 10th Planet SF                       100

2nd Matthew Smith - 10th Planet Abq                   75

3rd Andres Archuleta - Invictus                              50 

4th Damian Carson - Defendu MA                         25                  

 

MEN NoGi Beginner 170lb:

1st Branden Lepkowski - One JJ                          100

2nd Zach Stuart - UFC Gym                                   75

3rd Steve Nuno - 10th Planet EP                            50

4th Jose Landeros - Concrete Jungle                     25

 

MEN NoGi Beginner 190lb: 

1st Desmond Spikes - Renegade                           100

2nd Joseph Acosta                                                   75

3rd Devonte Wilson - The Grind MMA                      50

4th Nathan Gabaldon - Coyote BJJ                          25

 

MEN NoGi Beginner 215+lb:

1st Jose Garcia - Concrete Jungle                          100

2nd Robert Davalos - Chavez Dojo                           75

3rd Dylan Matthews - One JJ                                    50

4th Fernando Robles - 10th Planet EP                      25

 

 

 

 

 

Proud Sponsors

Victory-Athletics.pngdamage-logo.pngdef-logo.pnglegit-logo.pngstraight-logo.pngunleashed-logo.png

Why CSC?

Combat Sports Club’s core purpose is to facilitate the safe development of its athletes and to foster camaraderie and sportsmanship through fair competition.

We acknowledge the individual accomplishments of competitors in Southwest Grappling League tournaments with the following point system.

Read more...

Event Location - CHS

MS Awareness

Multiple Sclerosis Community

Current Gallery